Our Recommendations :-
Follow CA Final FB Page

Without orientation course certificate articleship registration

Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 aditya asked about 3 years ago

hi..I have completed my orientation course in march , but haven't received my orientation certificate till now from regional office.But i have to register for articleship before april 30th .Can i send my articleship form without the orientation certificate?

    0       0 Answer Now Comment Report
4 Answers
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Pawan Kumar answered about 3 years ago

Yes You Can Send

    0       1 Comment Report
Important Note – Preparing for CA Final?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 prashanth answered about 3 years ago

it may not be possibel without orientaiton certiificate to articleship registration better wait till your orientation certificatie is received and send form 103 to the institute by penalty for the delay period as mentioned by Risabh raj singh so don't be panic

    0       1 Comment Report
Open uri20170510 32134 3q8rgi?1494421780 Rishabh Raj Singh answered about 3 years ago

As per Clause 9 of the General Instructions regarding registration of Articled Assistants, there are some documents to be submitted along with Form 103 for registration of Articleship. **Without orientation course certificate articleship registration** may not be possible at the Institute. You may start your articleship, without the certificate, showing necessary Identity and proof to your principal, that you have not collected the certificate till yet, but you have completed the course. You do not need to panic as in respect of waste of your articleship period already served. Since as per clause D, you are helped with some time limits within which you are supposed to submit your Form 103. You are required to send in your form within 30 days of commencement of training. Within 30 days beyond this time limit, you can submit your form with Rs.100 fine. 31 days-180 days beyond specified limit- Rs.300 fine. Beyond 181 days- Rs.1000 fine. **Without orientation course certificate, articleship registration** shall not be allowed. So do wait to receive your orientation certificate, There after you may send your papers for registration! Happy studying!

    0       0 Comment Report
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 archana answered about 3 years ago

Yes, you can send the form without orientation certificate.

    0       0 Comment Report
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.