Our Recommendations :-
Follow CA Final FB Page

"Whether Amendments to the GST Registration Certificate is permissible?"

Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Ankush Singh asked about 2 years ago

"Whether Amendments to the GST Registration Certificate is permissible?"

    0       0 Answer Now Comment Report
1 Answers
Important Note – Preparing for CA Final?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Open uri20170510 32134 s5bvk0?1494421637 ARJUN PRATAP SINGH answered about 2 years ago

"Dear Friend, as far as your query is concerned let me informed regarding your query that Yes. In terms of Section 20, the proper officer may, on the basis of such information furnished either by the registrant or as ascertained by him, approve or reject amendments in the registration particulars in the manner and within such period as may be prescribed. It is to be noted that permission of the proper officer for making amendments will be required for only certain core fields of information, whereas for the other fields, the registrant can himself carry out the amendments. Hope answer regarging your query was helpful to you. Also let me know your further query. Regards, Arjun Pratap Singh "

    0       0 Comment Report
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.