practesing CA can write SSC exam are not ? if yes give me the reasons

Open uri20170510 32134 w73xg6?1494421630 anil asked almost 3 years ago

    3       0 Answer Now Comment Report
1 Answers
Important Note – Preparing for CA Final?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Bhavya Shah answered over 2 years ago

Yes, according to Clause 11 of Part 1 of the First Schedule to the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 under professional ethics general permission has been given to attend class and appearing for any exams. For further details see Regulation 190A under the Act.

    0       0 Comment Report
Similar Questions
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.