Our Recommendations :-
Follow CA Final FB Page

Manpower supply for charitable activity on cost reimbursement basis ?

Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Guddu Singh asked over 2 years ago

whether service tax is payable by a manpower supply service provider who provides man power supply service to a clinical establishment only on cost reimbursement basis(wihtout sense of profit making)..kindly answer as fast as u can..

    0       0 Answer Now Comment Report
1 Answers
Important Note – Preparing for CA Final?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Anil Dhawan answered over 2 years ago

Manpower supply means supply of manpower , temporarily or otherwise, to another person to work under his ( service receiver-employer) superintendence or control.(Rule 2(g) of service tax rules)

    0       0 Comment Report
Similar Questions
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.