Our Recommendations :-
Follow CA IPCC | CA Intermediate FB Page

dought about attestestaion on exam form

Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 BHAGYASRI asked about 1 year ago

my present articleship is in Pune and now i want to take transfer from there but still approval latter is not came so now i want to fill the examination form of CA Intermediate | CA IPCC .my question is can i take attested from any CA or i should go to pune??

 

    0       0 Answer Now Comment Report
2 Answers
10153151 616441875107752 6844265409377433766 n CAKART answered about 1 year ago

Transfer/Termination of Articleship
[Regulation 56(1)]
In accordance with the decision of the Council, the transfer/termination of articleship in terms of Regulation 56(1) of the Chartered Accountants Regulations, 1988 shall be permissible to an articled assistant on satisfying any one or more of the conditions as stated below: -
  • Medical grounds requiring discontinuance of articles for a minimum period of three months (on production of a Medical Certificate issued by a Government Hospital).
  • Transfer of a working parent to another city involving a distance of minimum 50 kms (on production of a certified copy of the transfer order and the proof of relocation to another City).
  • Misconduct involving moral turpitude.
  • Other justifiable circumstances / reasons: -
    • Grounds already permissible in the Chartered Accountants Regulations, 1988 (on submission of requisite proof of the act warranting transfer/termination of articleship): -
      • Industrial Training (Regulation 51)
      • Secondment of articles (Regulation 54)
      • Conversion from PCC to IPCC (for termination of articles only. Re-registration of articles to be allowed only after passing Group-I of IPCC)
      • Death of Principal [Regulation 57(1)(c)]
      • Ceasing of practice by the Principal [Regulation 57(1)(a)]
      • Removal of name of the Principal from the Register of Member due to any reason [Regulation 57(1)(b)]
    • Marriage basis (only if there is relocation to another city involving distance of 50 kms).
    • Irregular payment or non payment of stipend with reference to Regulation 67.
    • Articled assistant desires to serve balance period of training outside India.
    • Shifting by the Principal to another city involving distance more than 50 kms.
The articled assistants are required, in the first instance, to get the consent of the Institute before getting Form 109 signed by the Principal, in their own interest.
The request, on any one or more of the aforesaid grounds, of an articled assistant on a plain paper with recommendations of the Principal for transfer / termination of articleship accompanied by evidence/proof (self-attested by the articled assistant) to the satisfaction of the Institute be made.

For more details on visit CA IPCC Articleship Procedure

For more details on visit CA IPCC Registration Procedure

    0       0 Comment Report
Important Note – Preparing for CA IPCC?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Img 20170721 215812 R B SINGH answered about 1 year ago

Firstly there is no need to attest the examination form and it is also not required to send hard copy of the examination form to the institute.simply go to website icaiexam.icai.org and submit your examination form online.

    0       0 Comment Report
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.