Our Recommendations :-
Follow CS Executive FB Page

i dint filed form 112 with institute after joining cs course from 2013, so can i file form 112 at present ?

Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Shubham Porwal asked about 3 years ago

    1       0 Answer Now Comment Report
Hemanth commented over 1 year ago

sir, I have joined for articleship in Jan 2015, at the time of joining to articles my bcom(regular) final year was completed but exams were not started ,so i didn't send form 112 please tell me cosequences can I send nw, am thinking to register for cs also

Neekunj Trapasiya commented over 1 year ago

sir CS institute don't sign the form 112 therefor i not disclose my Additionl course to the ICAI. i registerd with CS executive course on 31/08/2015 and now i want disclose CS executive course to the ICAI and my 11 months articleship completed(from 17/02/2015 to till now). what i do for that please email me on Neekunjtrapasiya@gmail.com

ashish kasera commented over 1 year ago

sir i allso apply for membership in form No. 2 and declare bcom and now i receive a letter from icai for breach of regulation 65. please provide me format of condotion letter & also suggest me what should i do

2 Answers
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Dimple answered about 3 years ago

yes u can file. That is no big deal. U can file it now also. Form 112 is required to be filed if u r pursuing any course during ur articleship period just to show that timings do not clash. U see- **JAB JAAGO TAB SAVERA** so now as u have known that u have missed to file it. U should submit it. otherwise also its no big deal being correspondence course only Just alwaz keep in mind that never ur articleship duration clash with CS training duration. All other things are manageable

    4       0 Comment Report
Important Note – Preparing for CS Executive?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 CHITRANJAN AGARWAL answered about 3 years ago

Dear Shubham, Yes, you can file such form now along with the late fees. even you can declare your education at the time of enrollment as a member in the icai only with the payment of rs. 1000. However the other course timing should not be clash with your articleship timing except described exception. Any other query feel free to contact us. Writer CA Chitranjan Agarwal

    0       1 Comment Report
Komal commented about 1 year ago

Sir I have not filled form 112 for admission in mcom course.. N I'm in my final year of articleship and already completed one year of mcom... Is there any consequence if I don't fill the form

Similar Questions
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.