Our Recommendations :-
Follow CA Final FB Page

Can I do my CA articleship training abroad?

Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 aliya bhat asked over 3 years ago

I am an CA Intermediate | CA IPCC student doing my articleship in a local firm in Bangalore. And I am interested to do it abroad. Can I do my CA articleship training abroad?

    0       0 Answer Now Comment Report
1 Answers
Important Note – Preparing for CA Final?
CAKART provides Indias top faculty each subject video classes and lectures – online & in Pen Drive/ DVD – at very cost effective rates. Get video classes from CAKART.in. Quality is much better than local tuition, so results are much better.
Watch Sample Video Now by clicking on the link(s) below – 
For any questions Request A Call Back  
Avatar 37a3bd7bc7328f0ead2c0f6f635dddf60615e676e6b4ddf964144012e529de45 Sumeet Agrawal answered over 3 years ago

Hi There is rule allowing you to do articleship abroad under eligible member of ICAI, however it is very difficult to get articleship abroad. The trainee is also eligible for secondment under regulation 54 & 54A of ICAI, in case trainee is doing articleship outside under Eligible member of ICAI who is Practicing CA.

    1       0 Comment Report
Similar Questions
Get Notifications
Videos
Books
Notes
Loading
SIGN UP
Watch best faculty demo video classes

These top faculty video lectures will
help u prepare like nothing else can.