Join Your Exam WhatsApp group to get regular news, updates & study materials HOW TO JOIN

The final picture of Central and Regional Council Elections

ELECTION TO “CENTRAL COUNCIL” 2015- WIRC

Position

NAME OF CANDIDATE

Votes

Rank

1

22. ZAWARE SHIWAJI BHIKAJI – (PUNE)

3230

Elected Rank-I

2

21. VIKAMSEY NILESH SHIVJI – (MUMBAI)

3230

Elected Rank-II

3

19. SHAH DHINAL ASHVINBHAI – (AHMEDABAD)

3230

Elected Rank-IV

4

8. HEGDE NANDKISHORE CHIDAMBER – (MUMBAI)

3230

Elected Rank-III

5

5. CHHAJED PRAFULLA PREMSUKH – (MUMBAI)

3230

Elected Rank-V

6

3. CHHAIRA JAY AJIT – (SURAT)

3180

7

6. GHIA TARUN JAMNADAS – (MUMBAI)

3106

8

13. KINARE MANGESH PANDURANG -(MUMBAI)

3069

9

9. JAMBUSARIA NIHAR NIRANJAN – (MUMBAI)

3003

10

2. BHANDARI ANIL SATYANARAYAN – (MUMBAI)

2933

11

12. KHANDELWAL DHIRAJ KUMAR – (MUMBAI)

2858

12

17. RAVAL PARAG RAJNIKANT – (AHMEDABAD)

2523

 (eliminated last, technical elimination)

ELECTION TO “REGIONAL COUNCIL” 2015

Postion

NAME OF CANDIDATE

Total

Rank

1

40. SAVLA PRITI PARAS- (MUMBAI)

1681

Elected I

2

12. CHITALE SUSHRUT MUKUND- (MUMBAI)

1681

Elected II

3

29. KHANDELWAL PURUSHOTTAM LAL- (AHMEDABAD)

1681

Elected III

4

14. DESAI DRUSHTI RAHUL- (MUMBAI)

1681

Elected IV

5

8. ALSHI RAKESH GANPAT- (MUMBAI)

1681

Elected V

6

28. KELKAR ABHIJIT JAYANT- (NAGPUR)

1681

Elected VI

7

17. GADIA MANISH R- (MUMBAI)

1681

Elected VII

8

46. TALATI ANIKET SUNIL- (AHMEDABAD)

1681

Elected VIII

9

37. SABOO KAMLESH- (THANE)

1681

Elected IX

10

44. SHARMA UMESH RAMNARAYAN- (AURANGABAD)

1680

11

34. MUNDADA SATYANARAYAN GOVERDHANLAL- (PUNE)

1670

12

22. JAIN SANDEEP KAILASHCHAND- (MUMBAI)

1645

13

45. SHINAGARE SHILPA BABASAHEB- (MUMBAI)

1550

14

3. AGARWAL VISHNU KUMAR – (MUMBAI)

1547

15

42. SHAH PRIYAM RAMESHBHAI- (AHMEDABAD)

1546

16

5. AGRAWAL PRADEEP KANAIYALAL- (VADODARA)

1466

17

41. SHAH HARDIK PRAVINKUMAR- (SURAT)

1466

18

9. BAJAJ LALIT LAXMINARAYAN- (MUMBAI)

1430

19

23. JOSHI SARVESH NANDLAL- (PUNE)

1410

20

30. KULKARNI VIKRANT MURLIDHAR- (NASHIK)

1389

21

43. SHAH SHRUTI JAYESH – (MUMBAI)

1354

22

1. AGARWAL BALKISHAN – (SURAT)

1289

23

32. MAJITHIA NEEL PANKAJ- (MUMBAI)

1221

eliminated last, technical elimination)

The final picture of Central and Regional Council Elections

The final picture of Central and Regional Council Elections

At CAKART www.cakart.in you will get everything that you need  to be successful in your CA CS CMA exam – India’s best faculty video  classes (online or in pen drive) most popular books of best authors  (ebooks hard copies) best scanners and all exam related information  and notifications.Visit www.cakart.in and chat with our counsellors  any time. We are happy to help you make successful in your  exams.

www.cakart.in.

www.cakart.in.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *