FOR INDIA'S BEST CA CS CMA VIDEO CLASSES CALL 9980100288 OR VISIT HERE
Take This Quiz & Predict Your Score in the coming CA CS or CMA Exam!
  • How important it is for you to pass the exam in this attempt?
  • What percentage of course you have finished well so far roughly?
  • How many hours you study in a day?
  • How many times you have revised the topics you have finished
  • Have you taken online or pen drive or live class from a renowned faculty?
  • What percentage of the classes you have watched?
  • Have you attempted mock tests or practice tests yet?
  • Are you planning to attempt mock tests conducted by external bodies- ICAI, ICSI, ICMAI or other institute?
  • How many tests you have taken?
  • Did you manage to finish the test papers on time?
  • Are you strictly following study material provided by the exam conducting authority such as ICAI/ICSI/ICMAI/Other Body?
  • How is your health in general?
  • How is your food habit?
  • Any interest in yoga or exercise or play sports regularly?
  • Planning to sleep well nights before the exams?
  • Planning to have light food and water before exams?
They are the best CS Professional faculties in India. They have produced many toppers & rank holders. Their video classes are available only here -
CHECK VIDEO CLASSES HERE

CS Professional Important Chapters

CS Professional Important Chapters and chapter-wise marks allotment:

CS Professional Important Chapters

We are providing important chapters of all the papers in CS Professional New Syllabus, it will be beneficial to the CS Professional Students who are going to appear in December 2019 attempt. Students can focus only on those chapters and study well to get good marks for the exam perspective and clear the paper.

But apart from exams, you need to know each and every concept bcoz in the current scenario situation may arise and if you don’t know concept then you will not stay in the long run in the professional field. So students should note that this article will be helpful from the exam point of view.

It will be more helpful by reading those chapters and utilizing the most valuable time in a smart way.

CS Professional Advance Company Law Important Chapters

Advance Company Law Important Chapters
Years
Chapter Name
12
June
12
Dec.
13
June
13
Dec.
14
June
14
Dec.
15
June
15
Dec.
16
June
16
Dec.
TotalAve.
Key Managerial Personnel3110121822213028282022022
Meetings131781083292041213313
Company Formation and Conversion1447916814181410410
Membership and Transfer/Transmission of Shares2222244816810410
Issue and Allotment of Securities25516171343707
Company Secretary4912201248697
Preparation & Presentation of Reports682588556
Auditors4813164449S
Distribution of Profits52444544812525
E- filing810444845475
cedure for Alterations of the Memorandum and Arti44584549434
Alteration of Share Capital45512644404
Striking Off Names of Companies6464595394
Issue and Redemption of Debentures and Bonds2444484303
1Recent Trends and Developments in Company Lacy165444343
Acceptance of Deposits by Companies894212
Charges444444242
Inter-Corporate Loans, Investments, Guarantees
and Security
51944222
Trusts and Non-Profit Organisation48121

 

CS Professional Secretarial Audit Important Chapters

Due Diligence Important Chapters
Years
Chapter Name
12
June
12
Dec.
13
June
13
Dec.
14
June
14
Dec
15
June
15
Dec.
16
June
16
Dec.
TotalAve.
Checklist — Secretarial Audit1015174320203565452529530
Issue of Securities1913343152313313316717
Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Standards-An4103015510259910
Due Diligence — Mergers & Amalgamations6154313175125359
Due Diligence — An Overview431331978118818
Depository Receipts Due Diligence6641210883812828
Competition Law Due Diligence513510178586
Environmental Due Diligence55133310455
Compliance Management3945738313505
Due Diligence for Banks5IC8358444
Search/Status Reports59455513364
Legal Due Diligence485172

 

CS Professional Corporate Restructuring Important Chapters

CRVI Important Chapters
Years
Chapter Name
11
Dec.
12
June
12 Dec.13
June
13
Dec.
14
June
14
Dec
15
June
15
Dec
.
16 June.TotalAve.
Takeovers1251426101330152114615
• Mergers and Amalgamations-legal and Procedural Aspects277331819101015514414
Securitization161320691415551011311
Winding-Up1117128109415109610
Valuation Introduction and Techniques1372010191510949
Regulatory Aspects of Valuation with Reference to Corporate
Strategies
59102061520859
Cross Border Insolvency5461321852255949
Corporate Demergers and Reverse Mergers105168610105707
Economic and Competition Law Aspects of Mergers and …56551310105596
Financial Restructuring159155153626
Corporate Restructuring – Introduction and Concepts1051086394
Funding of Mergers and Takeovers21753351444
Mergers and Amalgamations –
Accounting Aspects of Amalgamations
75536263
Revival and Restructuring of Sick Companies46105253
Financial, Stamp Duty and Taxation Aspects of Amalgamation5105202
Insolvency – Concepts and Evolution1055202
Post Merger Re-organisation635141.
Interest of the Small Investors in Mergers535131
Amalgamation of Banking and Government Companies3580.8
Case Studies0

 

CS Professional ITSA Important Chapters ( Information Technology Systems Audit )

ITSA Important Chapters
Years
Chapter Name
12
June
12
Dec.
13
June
13
Dec.
14
June
14
Dec.
15
June
15
Dec.
16
June
16
Dec.
TotalAve
Internet and Other Technologies20202820242814014
Information Technology Law1210428178491610811
Database Management161316122116949
Management Information Systems..421282481220909
Information Systems1213121658667
Computer Software — An Overview88416204606
Programming — An Overview16128858576
Enterprise Resource Management4248820124626
E-Governance in India4128121212606
Systems Audit — An Overview82148412576
Computer Hardware — An Overview412ODOD4364

 

CS Professional FTFM Important Chapters (Financial Treasury and Forex Management)

FTFM Important Chapters
Chapter Name12
June
12
Dec.
13
June
13
Dec.
14
June
14
Dec.
15
June
15
Dec.
16
June
16
Dec.
TotalAve.
Working Capital4523393521122041411329029
Capital Budgeting541520129242882417618
Capital Structure2910201593712841215616.
Forex Management9924151241212132013013
Securities Analysis and Portfolio Management23551012OD41312OD10511
Derivatives and Commodity Exchanges –9109102112341249910
Project Planning51055817139412889
Dividend Policy161215444214808
Nature, Significance and Scope of Financial Management5510517OD955697
Cost of Capital61188174412707
Treasury Management55510499499697
Financial Services555104849505

 

CS Professional Ethics Governance and Sustainability Important Chapters (Ethics)

Ethics Important Chapters
Years
Chapter Name
12
June
12
Dec.
13
June
13
Dec
14
June
14
Dec.
15
June
15
Dec.
16
June
16
Dec.
TotalAve
Ethical Principles in Business23272924219161271418218
Conceptual Framework of Corporate1310131610121257710511
Introduction : Ethics and Governance121392262517769910
Board Effectiveness-Issues and Challenges3146121010195169510
Corporate Governance and Shareholder Rights31120381517209710
Sustainability15101510515105109510
Corporate Sustainability Reporting Framework5510121415510209610
Corporate Social Responsibility68208102210848
Risk Management and Internal Control531196131012697
Board Committees531572101015576
Legal Framework, Conventions, Treaties on…5555652085646
Principles of Absolute Liability510555121010626
Corporate Governance and Other Stakeholders1081011105545
Legislative Framework of Corporate61272552394
Corporate Governance Forums9312555394
Corporate Governance in Banks, Insurance …33333352253
Legislative Framework of Corporate33390.9

 

CS Professional Drafting Important Chapters (Drafting Appearances and Pleadings)

Drafting Important Chapters
Chapter Name12
June
12
Dec.
13
June
13
Dec.
14, June14
Dec.
15
June
15
Dec.
16
June
16
Dec.
TotalAve.
Pleadings22423321629826242821221
Drafting and Conveyancing Relating to Various Deeds and Agreements13412102192620331316116
Drafting and Conveyancing Relating to Various Deeds and Agreements -Ill416167338813201714214
Drafting and Conveyancing Relating to Various Deeds and Agreements -1449242216122612513
Appearances4242274248482412913
Drafting of Agreements under the
Companies Act
18101616818254411912
Drafting and Conveyancing Relating to Various Deeds and Agreements -II28121654124141210711
General Principles of Drafting & Relevant Substantive Rules81516a18a174949
Drafting and Conveyancing Relating to Various Deeds and Agreements -IV38104124414
2
Compounding of Offences4884242

 

After looking into the above tables All Important Chapters for CS Professional, the student should note the following points and facts.
♦ It is seen that 66 % of Questions in ICSI paper is always asked from A category Chapters. So Students should concentrate on these chapters very well. Regular Revision of A Category chapters is a must to score good marks.
♦ 27 % of Questions in ICSI Paper are generally asked from B Category chapters. These are the chapters that should be prepared along with A category chapters to pass the exams.
♦ 7 % of Question in ICSI Paper is generally asked for C Category chapters. Here the number of chapters in C Category is less than A & B category, the weight is also very less. So students should be least bothered about these chapters.

Also, don’t forget to do these three things now, for best CS Executive preparation- 

  1. Join the Most Dedicated CS Professional Telegram channel
  2. Install the Most Downloaded CS Professional App – 1 Lac+ downloads – Get complete Free Study Material, MCQ, Flashcards, Videos, PDF’s. etc
  3. Subscribe to the most important CS YOUTUBE channel

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *