FOR INDIA'S BEST CA CS CMA VIDEO CLASSES CALL 9980100288 OR VISIT HERE
They are the best ca ipcc faculties in India. They have produced many toppers & rank holders. Their video classes are available only here -
CHECK VIDEO CLASSES HERE

CA IPCC | Intermediate Result May 2019 exam

CA IPCCC | Intermediate Result of May 2019 exam

10%OFF on India’s best CA Classes today. Visit here & use code RESULT or call 9980100288.

CA IPCC & Intermediate Results were declared around 5:30 PM, 23 August 2019. Watch the video below and then read the rest of the article. This will give you complete information on the Result this time. This video is the best analysis available on the internet on the result. Have a watch.

If you have yet not been able to check your result Please check your result at any of the three official websites below –

And follow the process provided in this article below on how to check your result.

CA Intermediate | IPCC New course and Old Course Toppers.

Akshat Goyal from Jaipur, Rajasthan secured All India 1st Rank in CA Intermediate May 2019 exams. Akshat Goyal has scored 735 out of 800 marks in the exam.

Here are the toppers of the CA IPCC Old course & CA Inter May 2019 Exam

CA IPCC May 2019 Topeprs

CA IPCC May 2019 Toppers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CA INTERMEDIATE May 2019 Toppers

CA INTERMEDIATE May 2019 Toppers

 

 

CA Intermediate May 2019 Toppers

Rank13
Topper NameAkhat GoyalMeet Anil ShahAnjali GoyalDarshan S.G.Raghavendra Prasath
CITYJaipurMumbaiPanipatChennaiNew Delhi

 CA IPCC May 2019 Toppers

Rank123
Topper NameAbhinav Prakash MishraShripal Prakash DoshiJyoti Agrawal
CityKolkataMumbaiRourkela

CA INTERMEDIATE May 2019 PASS PERCENTAGE

Group nameNo of students appearedno passedPass Percentage
I51775915317.69%
II413501310931.70%
Both Groups25794441317.11%

CA IPCC May 2019 PASS PERCENTAGE

Group nameNo of students appearedno passedPass Percentage
I45857671614.65%
II730911593221.80%
Both Groups170613241.90%

How to check ICAI Intermediate Exam Result?

There are multiple ways to check ICAI CA inter result:

  • You can check the CA Intermediate result by visiting the ICAI website.
  • You can check the CA Intermediate result through email.
  • You can also get the CA Intermediate result through SMS.
  • When ICAI publishes PDF of the CA Intermediate result, you can also check the CA Intermediate result by name.

Check Online result of CA IPCC | Intermediate through official ICAI website

CA Intermediate result will be available on ICAI websites.

Step 1. Visit the official ICAI link

Step 2: Enter your Roll number, PIN/Registration number and the verification code.

Step 3: Click on the SUBMIT button.

After entering the submit button, your score will be displayed.

Check ICAI CA IPCC | Intermediate result through e-mail

Check IPCC & Intermediate Result through email: Candidates can get their result through e-mail by register on official website, follow below mentioned steps:

  1. Login on the ICAI Exam website i.e. http://icaiexam.icai.org
  2. Click on link “email registration”
  3. Enter required information and register yourself to Email service
  4. We recommend that before applying for result on email request, you verify the email id in your login, if not verified.

Conclusion on CA Inter | IPCC result of  MAY 2019 exam

Here in this article we have covered the following points.

  • CA IPCC & Inter Result of Nov 2018 exam
  • How to check ICAI Intermediate Exam Result?
  • Check Online result of CA IPCC | Intermediate through official ICAI website
  • Check ICAI CA IPCC | Intermediate result through e-mail

Further any doubts feel free to ask using below comment box.

 

Lets have a look at range of topics we cover here.

Analysis of CA IPCC | Inter | Intermediate Result of November 2018 exam

ICAI  announced the CA Inter Nov 2018 result i.e on 8th Feb, 2019, around 4:40 pm.

The pass percentage of IPCC  Nov 2018 (Old Course) attempt  was better at 12.58% for Group I than 10.15% in the CA IPCC result May 2018. 5051 Out of the 40157 students who appeared for Group I  passed the exam. The Group II of CA IPCC result Nov 2018 (Old Course) showed a much better result at 31.51% students passing the exams as compared to that of the  May 2018 (Old Course) where it was only 15.05%. 21708 Out of the 68888 students who appeared for Group II alone passed the exam.

The percentage of  students who passed both the groups also saw an upward trend. A net of 2.07% students  passed both the groups as compared to 1.07% in CA IPCC result May 2018. 524 Out of the 25375 students who appeared for both the groups became CA Finalists.

 

The pass percentage of New course CA Inter results of Nov 2018  attempt moved down with 18.54% students passing the Group I in comparison to 23.04% in the May 2018  attempt. 4525 Out of the 24411 students who appeared for Group I alone  passed the exam.

The Group II of CA Intermediate Nov 2018  results showed upward movement with 43.04% students passing the exams in comparison to 4.04% only in May 2018 attempt. 3724 Out of the 8652 students who appeared for Group II alone  passed the exam.

Percentage of students who passed both the groups there went down where the pass percentage of CA Intermediate students decreased 8.88% students who passed both the groups in comparison to 17.98% in May 2018 attempt. 1946 Out of the 21909 students who appeared for both the groups became CA Finalists.

Download List of CA IPCC Passed students for May 2018 exam by clicking on the image below:

ca ipcc merit list

You can check list of ipcc passed students,  ipcc pass percentage and CA IPCC topper marksheet here

 

How to check ICAI IPCC Result November 2018 exam?

IPCC Result : There are multiple ways to get the ICAI CA IPCC November 2018 results online.

You can check the CA IPCC result by visiting the ICAI website and logging in.

1. icaiexam.icai.org
2. caresults.icai.org
3. icai.nic.in

You can check the CA IPCC result through email.

You can also get the CA IPCC result through SMS.

When ICAI publishes pdf of the CA IPCC result, you can also check the CA IPCC result by name.

We have covered each way to get your result as below. Read on …

Watch Video on CA IPCC Result Quick Highlights Toppers, Pass percentage, Verification of Results by Prof. Ved

Check Online result of IPCC November 2018 through official ICAI website

IPCC Result online: CA IPCC result will be available on ICAI website.

In order to check the CA IPCC result, candidates will have to visit the official website of the ICAI by accessing the link provided below.

Step 1. Visit the official ICAI link for CA IPCC result.

1. icaiexam.icai.org
2. caresults.icai.org
3. icai.nic.in

Step 2: Enter your 6 digit Roll number, PIN/Registration number and the verification code.

Step 3: Click on the SUBMIT button.

After entering the submit button, you can view your result.  Your score will be displayed there.

Check ICAI CA IPCC November 2018 result through e-mail

Check IPCC Result through email: ICAI invites registration from those candidates who wish to get their result through e-mail.

Students can register on official website to get result on primary email id, by following below mentioned steps:

  1. Login on the ICAI Exam website i.e. http://icaiexam.icai.org, using your user id and password
  2. Click on link “email registration”
  3. Enter required information and register yourself to Email service
  4. We recommend that before applying for result on email request, you verify the email id in your login, if not verified

Check ICAI Results of IPCC November 2018 through SMS

CA IPCC Result through sms : For getting CA IPCC Result through SMS, students should type

CAINTER(Space)XXXXXX (where XXXXXX is the six digit Intermediate (IPC) Examination roll number of the candidate)
e.g. CAINTER 302971 and send the message to 58888 – for all mobile services

How to check CA IPCC Result without Roll Number

IPCC Result : If you forgot roll number, no problem. To check CA IPCC Result without Roll Number Read here.

Check ICAI CA IPCC Result November 2018 center-wise and by name

IPCC Result center wise : After declaring CA IPCC resultICAI declares center wise, Region wise, Zone wise result as well.

  • Western Zone
  • Southers Zone
  • Eastern Zone
  • Central Zone
  • Northern Zone
  • Overseas

To Know more details on How to Check CA IPCC Result By Name read here.

You will need to go to ICAI website and download a pdf file that gives result center wise.

ICAI releases CA IPCC results all over India centre wise in pdf format on its website. You can check CA IPCC Result by name there.

CA IPCC results Nov 2017  merit list/topper list

IPCC Result merit list: ICAI announces toppers list after CA IPCC Results nov 2017. Once the official website releases ca ipcc merit list it will be updated soon in the following link : CA IPCC Toppers list

Watch this video to get a quick summary of Nov 2017 IPCC toppers and their marksheets –

 

Result of IPCC November 2018 : Statement of Marks

IPCC Result statement of marks:Statement of Marks will be sent to the candidates through the post soon after the declaration of IPCC Nov 2018 result. However, in case the candidates do not receive the same within 4-5 weeks from the date of declaration of IPCC Nov 2018 results, you may write to dms_examhelpline@icai.in.

CA IPCC Exam Result November 2018:CA IPCC Pass Certificate Nov 2018 Result

IPCC Result Pass certificate: CA IPCC Pass certificate will be issued to candidates who clears both CA IPCC groups either together or group wise within 4-5 weeks from the deceleration of IPCC Nov 2018 result.  However, in case of any delay write an email to dms_examhelpline@icai.in.

How to Check CA IPCC Result without Registration Number and PIN Number

IPCC Result : To check CA IPCC result,  you should have Roll Number and (Registration Number or PIN). If you forgot roll number, no problem. Here you can download your admit card again. Click below links to download your CA IPCC admit card.

CA IPCC Result Analysis: CA IPCC Pass percentages

Watch the CA IPCC Nov 2017 pass percentage analysis by Prof Ved below. Please feel free to share your views using the comments section below.

As per the CA IPCC pass percentage analysis,CA IPCC pass percentage official trend for previous years is as shown in below table:

CA IPCC Result pass percentage of past exams

Read : CA IPCC Pass Percentage

Attempts/YearsCA IPCC Both Groups pass percentageCA IPCC Group 1 pass percentageCA IPCC Group 2 pass percentage
CA IPCC pass percentage May 201723.12%17.48%9.84%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 201632.53%19.27%30.10%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 20164.78%9.18%7.06%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 20154.14%12.72%10.69%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 20158.47%13.63%13.79%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 20146.20%14.25%15.30%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 20149.49%16.41%13.85%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 20138.12%19.09%17.88%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 201311.73%19.44%14.83%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 201211.15%25.14%21.13%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 201219.30%30.30%26.58%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 201117.18%35.64%29.19%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 201120.63%32.55%28.89%
CA IPCC pass percentage Nov 201018.03%21.78%30.88%
CA IPCC pass percentage May 201012.28%16.49%16.97%

CA IPCC Result November 2018 Revaluation,Verification of Marks:

CA IPCC result revaluation: Candidates who have doubts related to the calculation of marks can apply for verification of answer sheets for CA IPCC 2018 can apply for Revaluation of CA IPCC Result

Complete details on CA IPCC verification of marks and CA IPCC Revaluation is provided in the article CA IPCC revaluation.

Fees for Revaluation of Marks

IPCC Result : Fee for Revaluation of Marks for CA Intermediate | CA IPCC is Rs. 100/- per paper subject to a maximum of Rs. 400/- for all the papers of a group/ both groups.

Fees is to be remitted by way of Demand Draft in favour of “The Secretary, The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India” and payable at New Delhi.

“The Additional Secretary (Exam), ICAI Bhawan, Post Box No. 7112, The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, Indraprastha Marg, New Delhi – 110 002“

The application may also be sent to “The Senior Deputy Director (Exams), The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, C-1, Sector -1, Noida- 201301“

Is Revaluation Worth It? here is what many students say

  • It is up-to you for your satisfaction you can do so. But it is very rare that marks increases. They will not see your answers again. Only Re-totalling and any unchecked questions will get noticed.
  • Applying for re-verification may or may not increase your marks. If you want to see how the marks are awarded in any particular paper or all papers, then you can apply for certified copies. This will help you to understand where you are going wrong and aid you in taking remedial action in future.

Procedure for disclosure of CA IPCC Answer Sheets:

CA IPCC Result disclosure of answer sheets : ICAI laid down the revised formal procedure for filing an application for Procedure for disclosure of CA IPCC Answer Sheets and also announced that Disclosure of Answer Sheets shall not be mistaken with Verification/ Revaluation of Answer Sheets.

For more details visit CA IPCC Disclosure of answer sheet

CA IPCC Exam Result Duplicate Mark Sheet for CA IPCC

CA IPCC Result Duplicate mark sheet: In case candidates have lost their original CA IPCC mark sheet then they can obtain duplicate mark sheet. Please visit the following link for CA IPCC Duplicate Mark sheet details.

Read: CA IPCC Duplicate Mark sheet

Frequently asked questions for CA IPCC result November 2018

Q 1.What is the expected date and timing for CA IPCC resultNov 2018?

ipcc result : The expected date regarding the CA IPCC result for Nov 2018 is after two months of exams.

Q 2. Is it good to do group 1 and group 2  of the IPCC separately or should they be done together?

ipcc result : Although the institute permits you to appear for both group 1 and group 2 exams separately as well as together, it is advisable to appear for both the groups together.

Q 3. What are the highest marks of candidates  in CA IPCC for both groups in history or statistics of CA IPCC result?

ipcc result : The trend of highest marks ever achieved in CA-IPCC is 586 secured by Vijender Agarwal. He secured exemption in all the 7 subjects by scoring 80+ marks in 6 of the 7 subjects. Below is the subject wise marks of this topper.

Accounting. 94

Law. 65

Cost &FM. 87

Taxation. 92

Total. 338

Group 2

Advanced Accounting. 86

IT & SM. 81

Auditing. 81

Total. 248

Grand Total 586/700

Q 4. What is the process for re verification of result application for CA IPCC?

ipcc result : Go through the following link ICAI and fill the details for re verification.

Q 5. Can we check the result of CA IPCC, CA Intermediate centrewise or city wise?

ipcc result : Yes we can check the result of CA IPCC centrewise.

Q 6. What is reason behind withheld of CA IPCC result?

ipcc result : One of the reason can be for withheld of IPCC result is if the candidate didn’t complete Orientation and ITT as per the ICAI guidelines.

Q 7. How much is validity for CA IPCC, CA Intermediate result?

ipcc result : There is no limit of validity  for CA IPCC result. Candidate can take a gap after IPCC level and continue later for Final level.

Along with this CA IPCC Result article you also must read the following articles

The articles below will help you with everything you will need to register for the IPCC Exam with exam dates, admit card and Syllabus.

ICAI IPCC Registration

IPCC Subjects

CA IPCC admit card

IPCC exam date 

IPCC Result : As per revised syllabus and subjects we are providing latest updated free study material for ca ipcc upcoming exam. Along with this you can also get best recommended top faculty books, scanner, video lectures for exam preparation.

IPCC scanner

IPCC Video Lectures

IPCC best books for self study

IPCC question papers

IPCC Study material

IPCC Notes

CA IPCC Mock Test papers

IPCC study plan

ICAI CA IPCC Result Conclusion

This article provides complete summary on result of ipcc November 2018.

For any questions please use the comments section below.

If you find this article useful, please share with your friends, as sharing is caring.

4 comments
  1. Armaan says:

    Thank you for the helpful article.Please let me know about CA IPCC revaluation fee..

    1. Puru says:

      hi Armaan, the CA IPCC Result revaluation fee per subject is Rs 100.

  2. Simran says:

    Is it possible to download CA IPCC Result mark sheet?

  3. Puru says:

    yes, it is possible to download the CA IPCC Result marksheet. This is announced by ICAI at the time of the result. When you check your IPCC result, you can download the marksheet too.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

//